Global T20 Canada 2023 Points Table

Yashpreet Singh
2 Min Read
Global T20 Canada 2023 Points Table

Global T20 Canada 2023 Points Table – The Global T20 Canada (GT20 or GT20 Canada) 3rd season is a Twenty20 cricket league organized by Cricket Canada, Bombay Sports Limited. it will be held from 20th July 2023 to 6th August 2023.

The last edition of the GT20 tournament was played in 2019 where Winnipeg Hawks defeated Vancouver Knights in the final. Winnipeg Hawks is defending Champion currently. A total of 6 teams will be participating in this GT20 Canada series.

Global T20 Canada 2023 Points Table

TEAMSMWLTN/RPTNRR
BRAMPTON WOLVES531017+0.710
MONTREAL TIGERS431006+0.666
Surrey Jaguars421015+1.460
TORONTO NATIONALS422004+0.551
VANCOUVER KNIGHTS422004+0.001
Mississauga Panthers505000-2.282

Global T20 Canada 2019 Points Table

TEAMSMWLTN/RPTNRR
BRAMPTON WOLVES6410191.951
VANCOUVER KNIGHTS6310280.769
TORONTO NATIONALS6330060.271
WINNIPEG HAWKS623015-0.722
MONTREAL TIGERS623015-1.667
EDMONTON ROYALS614013-0.548
Share This Article
I love to write Articals on Cricket Events.
Leave a comment

Leave a Reply