The Hundred Women 2023 Points Table, Standings, Rankings

Yashpreet Singh
2 Min Read
The Hundred Women 2023 Points Table, Standings, Rankings

The Hundred Women 2023 Points Table, Standings, Rankings – The Hundred Women’s Competition 2023 is a professional franchise 100-ball cricket tournament and is being conducted by the England and Wales Cricket Board (ECB). The Hundred Women’s Competition 2023 also known as The Hundred Women 2023, The Hundred 100-ball Cricket Women 2023, or The Hundred Women season 3, will be conducted between August 1st, 2023, and August 27th, 2023. Here, you will find the Hundred Women 2023 Points Table, Standings, Rankings, Matches, Win, Loss, and so on.

The Hundred Women’s Competition 2023 – Overview

Tournament NameThe Hundred Women’s Competition
DatesAugust 1st, 2023 – August 27, 2023
AdministrationEngland and Wales Cricket Board (ECB)
Country
Cricket format100-ball cricket
Teams8
Matches34
Official Websitehttps://www.thehundred.com/

The Hundred Women’s Competition 2023 – Points Table

RankingTeam NameMWLTNRPTNRR
1Southern Brave Women431006+0.674
2Welsh Fire Women320015+0.808
3Manchester Originals Women3100240.000
4Northern Superchargers Women211002+0.287
5London Spirit Women3010220.000
6Birmingham Phoenix Women302011-0.809
7Oval Invincibles Women201011-1.063
8Trent Rockets Women201011-1.350
Share This Article
I love to write Articals on Cricket Events.
Leave a comment

Leave a Reply